OGHS Blue/Gold Cross Country Invitational
September 16, 2023
Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys JH
Bryan Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 58:53.84 Average Time: 11:46.77
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1386 Quinn Green 8 1 1 11:23.19 11:23.19 0:00.00
2 1383 John Deitemeyer 7 3 4 11:43.77 23:06.96 0:20.58
3 1392 Jeremiah Taylor 8 4 8 11:51.87 34:58.83 0:28.68
4 1388 Cael Neilson 7 6 14 11:54.77 46:53.60 0:31.58
5 1381 Josiah Cummins 8 8 22 12:00.24 58:53.84 0:37.05
6 1384 Alex Diaz 8 24 46 12:44.84 1:11:38.68 1:21.65
7 1389 Fred Parmer 7 27 73 12:46.77 1:24:25.45 1:23.58
8 1382 Erik Dalrymple 7 More Than 7 12:47.01 1:37:12.46 1:23.82
9 1380 Griffin Boehm 7 More Than 7 13:29.29 1:50:41.75 2:06.10
10 1390 Max Rios 7 More Than 7 13:34.54 2:04:16.29 2:11.35
11 1387 Graham Mccague 8 More Than 7 14:06.30 2:18:22.59 2:43.11
12 1385 Kyle Flanagan 7 More Than 7 15:09.21 2:33:31.80 3:46.02
Holgate Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:00:46.68 Average Time: 12:09.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1507 Zander Distel 8 2 2 11:43.52 11:43.52 0:20.33
2 1509 Carter Fritz 8 5 7 11:53.88 23:37.40 0:30.69
3 1508 Corbin Engel 8 12 19 12:10.03 35:47.43 0:46.84
4 1506 Ian Ashbaugh 8 16 35 12:29.07 48:16.50 1:05.88
5 1513 Emmett Westrick 8 17 52 12:30.18 1:00:46.68 1:06.99
6 1512 Zander Pennington 8 42 94 13:37.74 1:14:24.42 2:14.55
7 1510 Zach Hoellrich 7 88 182 21:01.23 1:35:25.65 9:38.04
8 1511 Santos Orozco 7 More Than 7 21:50.15 1:57:15.80 10:26.96
Vanwert Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:04:00.02 Average Time: 12:48.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1641 Wyatt Scott 8 7 7 11:58.53 11:58.53 0:35.34
2 1636 Cal Byrum 7 9 16 12:01.24 23:59.77 0:38.05
3 1642 Jayden White 8 18 34 12:32.22 36:31.99 1:09.03
4 1634 Alex Bauer 8 20 54 12:38.18 49:10.17 1:14.99
5 1638 Jacob McComas 7 65 119 14:49.85 1:04:00.02 3:26.66
6 1637 Thomas Mallory 7 69 188 14:52.47 1:18:52.49 3:29.28
7 1639 Braden Miller 7 76 264 16:04.61 1:34:57.10 4:41.42
8 1640 Connor Mills 8 More Than 7 17:18.41 1:52:15.51 5:55.22
9 1635 Beau Bear 8 More Than 7 17:21.65 2:09:37.16 5:58.46
Jackson Center Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:05:29.36 Average Time: 13:05.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1526 Braylon Elmore 8 11 11 12:09.08 12:09.08 0:45.89
2 1532 Eli Prenger 8 13 24 12:10.99 24:20.07 0:47.80
3 1534 Brendan Serr 8 23 47 12:42.23 37:02.30 1:19.04
4 1528 Benson Fetters 7 52 99 14:02.16 51:04.46 2:38.97
5 1522 Damon Clem 7 56 155 14:24.90 1:05:29.36 3:01.71
6 1524 Chandler Cooper 8 61 216 14:41.19 1:20:10.55 3:18.00
7 1531 Brayden Nation 8 63 279 14:46.14 1:34:56.69 3:22.95
8 1523 Dawson Clem 7 More Than 7 14:46.54 1:49:43.23 3:23.35
9 1535 Gus Starr 7 More Than 7 14:51.32 2:04:34.55 3:28.13
10 1525 Shane Egbert 8 More Than 7 14:54.46 2:19:29.01 3:31.27
11 1527 Kash Elsass 7 More Than 7 14:56.95 2:34:25.96 3:33.76
12 1533 Dane Reese 8 More Than 7 15:48.11 2:50:14.07 4:24.92
13 1530 Brody Gross 8 More Than 7 15:51.68 3:06:05.75 4:28.49
Ayersville Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:06:24.54 Average Time: 13:16.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1347 Dylan Shook 8 15 15 12:20.27 12:20.27 0:57.08
2 1351 Louie Zimmerman 8 34 49 13:18.20 25:38.47 1:55.01
3 1343 Alex Jones 7 36 85 13:23.56 39:02.03 2:00.37
4 1350 Grady Wolfrum 7 37 122 13:25.44 52:27.47 2:02.25
5 1349 Evan Wolfrum 8 48 170 13:57.07 1:06:24.54 2:33.88
6 1348 Dylan Tressler 8 59 229 14:38.91 1:21:03.45 3:15.72
7 1342 Peyton Carnahan 7 64 293 14:49.40 1:35:52.85 3:26.21
8 1344 Isaac Kennedy 8 More Than 7 15:58.41 1:51:51.26 4:35.22
9 1345 Garrett Krouse 7 More Than 7 20:57.85 2:12:49.11 9:34.66
10 1346 Gabe Miles 7 More Than 7 21:28.84 2:34:17.95 10:05.65
Patrick Henry Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:07:21.58 Average Time: 13:28.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1594 Carston Hoops 8 21 21 12:40.60 12:40.60 1:17.41
2 1596 Jackson Meienburg 8 25 46 12:44.87 25:25.47 1:21.68
3 1595 Arthur Lammers 8 35 81 13:22.37 38:47.84 1:59.18
4 1593 Braxton Beard 8 50 131 13:59.35 52:47.19 2:36.16
5 1597 Ryder Rosebrook 7 58 189 14:34.39 1:07:21.58 3:11.20
Tinora Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:08:35.18 Average Time: 13:43.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1630 Gavin Rittenhouse 8 14 14 12:16.19 12:16.19 0:53.00
2 1627 Graham Hammon 8 19 33 12:32.68 24:48.87 1:09.49
3 1628 Grady Hampton 8 46 79 13:51.43 38:40.30 2:28.24
4 1629 Jonah Meyer 7 47 126 13:53.41 52:33.71 2:30.22
5 1625 Lane Bailey 7 75 201 16:01.47 1:08:35.18 4:38.28
6 1626 Alex Fields 8 87 288 20:56.23 1:29:31.41 9:33.04
Bluffton Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:08:17.30 Average Time: 13:39.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1371 Atticus Prothro 7 22 22 12:41.25 12:41.25 1:18.06
2 1370 Levin Essinger 8 29 51 12:59.04 25:40.29 1:35.85
3 1374 Camden Verb 7 40 91 13:31.84 39:12.13 2:08.65
4 1369 Micah Dimarco 7 44 135 13:45.80 52:57.93 2:22.61
5 1372 Brooks Schwarz 8 72 207 15:19.37 1:08:17.30 3:56.18
6 1368 Owen Armstrong 8 84 291 19:07.96 1:27:25.26 7:44.77
Defiance Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 1:08:43.29 Average Time: 13:44.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1419 Beckett Meyers 8 33 33 13:17.88 13:17.88 1:54.69
2 1413 Jediah Bronson 8 41 74 13:37.25 26:55.13 2:14.06
3 1415 Xavier Gonzales 8 43 117 13:45.25 40:40.38 2:22.06
4 1424 Brock Wannemaker 8 49 166 13:59.26 54:39.64 2:36.07
5 1417 Weston Mast 7 53 219 14:03.65 1:08:43.29 2:40.46
6 1418 Jayden Mendoza 8 60 279 14:40.04 1:23:23.33 3:16.85
7 1421 Robbie Orta 8 66 345 14:50.99 1:38:14.32 3:27.80
8 1420 Daniel Orta 8 More Than 7 14:58.49 1:53:12.81 3:35.30
9 1412 Xander Bloomfield 8 More Than 7 16:16.08 2:09:28.89 4:52.89
10 1414 Able Gomez 8 More Than 7 16:17.21 2:25:46.10 4:54.02
11 1423 Stephen Sierra 7 More Than 7 20:11.48 2:45:57.58 8:48.29
12 1422 Corey Schaffer Jr. 7 More Than 7 21:02.90 3:07:00.48 9:39.71
St. Henry Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:09:42.84 Average Time: 13:56.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1613 Johan Horstman 7 28 28 12:55.54 12:55.54 1:32.35
2 1611 Daniel Fullenkamp 7 30 58 13:03.89 25:59.43 1:40.70
3 1614 Clay Koesters 7 51 109 14:00.05 39:59.48 2:36.86
4 1615 Daniel Kunkler 7 67 176 14:51.46 54:50.94 3:28.27
5 1612 Will Helmstetter 7 68 244 14:51.90 1:09:42.84 3:28.71
6 1616 Caleb Roessner 7 73 317 15:34.10 1:25:16.94 4:10.91
7 1617 Luke Wendel 8 77 394 16:21.79 1:41:38.73 4:58.60
Fairview Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:12:13.43 Average Time: 14:26.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1441 Kale Marsee 8 26 26 12:45.26 12:45.26 1:22.07
2 1437 Layne Ford 7 45 71 13:46.64 26:31.90 2:23.45
3 1440 Kyler Lovejoy 8 54 125 14:12.39 40:44.29 2:49.20
4 1438 Clayton Haase 8 71 196 15:01.51 55:45.80 3:38.32
5 1439 Milan Karlstadt 7 78 274 16:27.63 1:12:13.43 5:04.44
Kenton Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 1:17:05.17 Average Time: 15:25.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1546 Wade Manns 8 10 10 12:01.55 12:01.55 0:38.36
2 1548 Evan Rall 8 32 42 13:17.25 25:18.80 1:54.06
3 1545 Finley Dalton 7 70 112 14:59.22 40:18.02 3:36.03
4 1549 Leighton Wirbel 7 79 191 16:35.55 56:53.57 5:12.36
5 1547 Robbie McMahon 7 86 277 20:11.60 1:17:05.17 8:48.41
Ottawa-Glandorf Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 292 Team Score (times): 1:19:22.50 Average Time: 15:52.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1575 Greg Rosengarten 8 31 31 13:15.80 13:15.80 1:52.61
2 1574 Grady Recker 8 38 69 13:26.16 26:41.96 2:02.97
3 1572 Chase Maag 8 55 124 14:20.98 41:02.94 2:57.79
4 1573 Mason McKee 8 83 207 19:03.55 1:00:06.49 7:40.36
5 1576 Cameron Tobe 8 85 292 19:16.01 1:19:22.50 7:52.82
Columbus Grove Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 1:15:57.22 Average Time: 15:11.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1404 Grant Van Pelt 8 39 39 13:30.27 13:30.27 2:07.08
2 1405 Nate Yant 7 57 96 14:28.54 27:58.81 3:05.35
3 1403 Joel Schumacher 7 62 158 14:44.22 42:43.03 3:21.03
4 1400 A.J. Doseck 8 74 232 15:51.54 58:34.57 4:28.35
5 1399 Issac Barto 8 80 312 17:22.65 1:15:57.22 5:59.46
6 1401 Lance Hadsell 7 81 393 18:12.03 1:34:09.25 6:48.84
7 1402 Caelen Langhals 7 82 475 18:55.50 1:53:04.75 7:32.31
St. Paul Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1565 Alejandro Aranjo 7 Less Than 5 13:00.27 13:00.27 1:37.08
2 1568 Connor Morris 7 Less Than 5 14:46.10 27:46.37 3:22.91
3 1567 Austin Gerken 6 Less Than 5 14:52.78 42:39.15 3:29.59
4 1566 Jude Davis 7 Less Than 5 17:38.47 1:00:17.62 6:15.28
Elyda Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1434 Hudson Lieurance 8 Less Than 5 12:21.73 12:21.73 0:58.54
2 1431 Tobin Amspoker 8 Less Than 5 14:53.75 27:15.48 3:30.56
3 1433 Dalen Jostpile 8 Less Than 5 16:41.64 43:57.12 5:18.45
Hicksville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1501 Jonah Laker 8 Less Than 5 12:01.41 12:01.41 0:38.22
2 1502 Logan Slattery 7 Less Than 5 14:54.49 26:55.90 3:31.30
3 1444 Ben Bell 8 Less Than 5 15:25.59 42:21.49 4:02.40
Paulding Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1605 Graham Miller 8 Less Than 5 13:54.62 13:54.62 2:31.43
2 1604 Quinton Laker 8 Less Than 5 16:16.46 30:11.08 4:53.27
3 1603 Isaiah Koenig 8 Less Than 5 16:52.49 47:03.57 5:29.30
Wauseon Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1650 James Mahnke 8 Less Than 5 13:23.79 13:23.79 2:00.60
2 1649 Nicolas Hernandez 8 Less Than 5 13:29.68 26:53.47 2:06.49
3 1651 Sullivan Schuster 8 Less Than 5 15:21.29 42:14.76 3:58.10
Wayne Trace Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1660 Jerrick Johnson 8 Less Than 5 12:50.08 12:50.08 1:26.89
2 1662 Owen Welch 8 Less Than 5 14:21.97 27:12.05 2:58.78
3 1661 Damon Rosswurm 8 Less Than 5 14:26.84 41:38.89 3:03.65
Bath Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1359 Eli Stephens 8 Less Than 5 13:44.89 13:44.89 2:21.70
2 1357 Wyatt Beck 8 Less Than 5 14:44.66 28:29.55 3:21.47
Lima CC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1558 Chayce Farrington 8 Less Than 5 12:10.30 12:10.30 0:47.11
2 1559 Collin Frick 8 Less Than 5 18:52.62 31:02.92 7:29.43
Ottoville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1588 Swint Cole 7 Less Than 5 15:31.37 15:31.37 4:08.18
2 1589 Nathan Eickholt 7 Less Than 5 19:29.45 35:00.82 8:06.26
Allen East Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1339 Kendrick Bell 8 Less Than 5 14:06.00 14:06.00 2:42.81
Kalida Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1536 Matt Foppe 7 Less Than 5 13:29.87 13:29.87 2:06.68
Leipsic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1556 Alex Niese 8 Less Than 5 15:46.95 15:46.95 4:23.76
Miller City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1564 Carder Miller 8 Less Than 5 16:12.90 16:12.90 4:49.71